HR
EN

Programme

Target Conference program brings current topics, interesting speakers and productive breaks.

Thursday, 15 October 2020 

WHEN? WHO? WHAT? WHERE?
8:30 - 9:00 AM Registration House of Arts Arsen
9:00 - 10:00 AM

Opening words and introduction: Gorana Barišić Bačelić (Fortress of Culture Šibenik) - Meet the Host

House of Arts Arsen
10:00 - 10:30 AM

Coffee, anyone? - short break

House of Arts Arsen
10:30 - 11:15 AM

Presentation

Rašeljka Bilić (Ministry of Culture): Audience development programmes, Youth Programmes, Statistics

House of Arts Arsen
11:15 - 11:30 AM Any questions? - group discussion House of Arts Arsen
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM

Presentation

Tanja Kalčić & Jelena Androić (Rijeka 2020): Applause Please

House of Arts Arsen
12:15 - 12:30 PM Any questions? - group discussion House of Arts Arsen
12:30 - 12:45 PM Coffee, anyone? - short break  House of Arts Arsen
12:45 - 1:45 PM

Presentation: Keynote speaker 1

Alessandra Gariboldi: Audience Development as a Holistic Concept for Cultural Management

House of Arts Arsen
1:45 - 2:00 PM Any questions? - group discussion House of Arts Arsen
2:15 - 4:00 PM Lunch break Barone Fortress
4:15 - 5:00 PM Presentation of the Fortress Reinvented project - 3D mapping meets storytelling
St. Michael's Fortress
5:00 - 7:00 PM FREE TIME  
7:00 PM

Target cocktail party

House of Arts Arsen

 

Friday, 16 October 2020 

WHEN? WHO? WHAT? WHERE?
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Work session:

Alessandra Gariboldi & Agata Etmanowicz: Best Ways to Reach Target Audience + Programs With, For And By the Audience

House of Arts Arsen
12:00 - 12:30 PM Any questions? - group discussion House of Arts Arsen
12:30 - 1:15 PM Coffee, anyone? - break  House of Arts Arsen
1:15 - 2:00 PM

Presentation: Keynote speaker 2

Agata Etmanowicz: Designing International Cultural Institutions Capable of Attracting Millennials

House of Arts Arsen
2:00 - 2:15 PM Any questions? - group discussion House of Arts Arsen
2:15 - 2:30 PM Thank you and see you soon! - closing speeches House of Arts Arsen

The programme is subject to change. Lectures and workshops by Alessandra Gariboldi & Agata Etmanowicz and  will be held English.